Best in Show Kevin Hingston

Exmouth World of Country Life September 2016 Prize Winners

The Den, Teignmouth 21 May 2017

Best in Show: Rob Yabsley - 1935 Chevvy Pick Up

Best other Vehicle: Russell Light - Ford Sierra Cosworth

Best Trike/Motor Bike: Roy Andrews - Teike

Newton Abbot Town Centre 10 June 2017

Best Car in Show Michael Barr

Best Commercial - Mike Langford

Best Bike/Trike - Richard Perring

Torre Abbey 16 July 2017

Best Car in Show Mel Baker MG Roadster

Newton Abbot Town Centre 9 June 2018

Best Car in Show: Mel Baker- MGB Roadster

Runner Up: Dave Clarkson - Austin Healey Sprite

Best Trike: Dave Passmore

Best Commercial: Will Bennett - Ford Thames

Best Exhibitor Gordon Pope

Newton Abbot Town Centre 29 Sept 2018 

Best car in show: N Moggridge Vander Plus

Runner Up: C Repik

Best Commercial: W. Bennett Ford Thames Pick Up

Best Bike: Mike Langford

Best Other Vehicle Dave Tyrrell

Torre Abbey 10 Sept 2017

Best car in Show - Mike Langford

Best Runner Up- Brenda - Rover 100  -


The Den, Teignmouth 30 June 2019 

Car of the Day: Val & Derek Edgecombe - 1963 Mini

Runner Up Car of the Day: Phil Park - Jaguar XJ

Commercial of the Day: John Norrish - Ford 8 Stepside PickUp 1955

Motorbike of the Day: Anthony Mayall - Frances Barnet

Torre Abbey 15 July 2018

Best Car In Show: David Doyle Ford Capri

Runner Up: John Lynch Ford Zodiac

Best Trike: Mike Langford

Torre Abbey 21 July 2019

Car of the Day: Phil Haste - Morris Minor 

Best Junior Exhibitor Jenson

The Den, Teignmouth 24 June 2018

Best in Show: L Norton - Crossley 1928

Runner Up: Mike Emery - Daimler V8 250

Commercial: P Letten - Bedford

Trike: Mike Langford


MAIN MENU

Newton Abbot Town Centre 30 Sept 2017

Best in Show : Ronald Maier - MGPB 1934

Runner Up: R Light - Ford Capri

Best Trike: John Woodwood


                Westcountry Classic Vehicle Club (WCVC)

www.westcountryclassicvehicleclub.uk

Best Bike Richie Conway

Exmouth World of Country Life 17 Sept 2017

Best Car in Show: Norman Sandford - JAG

Best other vehicle: David Cooke - E Type Jag

Best Motorcycle: Ron Baker - BSA

Best Junior Exhibit: Matthew Collings - Matchbox Toy display

Best overall Exhibit: Mick Banks - Wooden Carvings.